BAFTA 2013: Complete Winners List

by
editors
Here’s the complete list of the2013 BAFTA awards.

Daniel Day-Lewis

Here’s 2013 BAFTA awards complete winners list.

BEST FILM
Argo – WINNER
Les Misérables
Life Of Pi
Lincoln
Zero Dark Thirty

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
Anna Karenina
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Les Misérables
Seven Psychopaths
Skyfall – WINNER

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
Bart Layton (Director), Dimitri Doganis (Producer) The Imposter -WINNER
David Morris (Director), Jacqui Morris (Director/Producer) McCullin
Dexter Fletcher (Director/Writer), Danny King (Writer) Wild Bill
James Bobin (Director) The Muppets
Tina Gharavi (Director/Writer) I Am Nasrine

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
Amour -WINNER
Headhunters
The Hunt
Rust And Bone
Untouchable

DOCUMENTARY
The Imposter
Marley
McCullin
Searching For Sugar Man -WINNER
West Of Memphis

ANIMATED FILM
Brave – WINNER
Frankenweenie
Paranorman

DIRECTOR
Michael Haneke – Amour
Ben Affleck – Argo – WINNER
Quentin Tarantino – Django Unchained
Ang Lee – Life Of Pi
Kathryn Bigelow – Zero Dark Thirty

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Michael Haneke – Amour
Quentin Tarantino – Django Unchained – WINNER
Paul Thomas Anderson – The Master
Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola – Moonrise Kingdom
Mark Boal – Zero Dark Thirty

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Chris Terrio – Argo
Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin – Beasts Of The Southern Wild
David Magee – Life Of Pi
Tony Kushner – Lincoln
David O. Russell – Silver Linings Playbook – WINNER

LEADING ACTOR
Ben Affleck – Argo
Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook
Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln – WINNER
Hugh Jackman – Les Misérables
Joaquin Phoenix – The Master

LEADING ACTRESS
Emmanuelle Riva – Amour – WINNER
Helen Mirren – Hitchcock
Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook
Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty
Marion Cotillard – Rust and Bone

SUPPORTING ACTOR
Alan Arkin – Argo
Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained – WINNER
Javier Bardem – Skyfall
Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Master
Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams – The Master
Anne Hathaway – Les Misérables -WINNER
Helen Hunt – The Sessions
Judi Dench – Skyfall
Sally Field – Lincoln

ORIGINAL MUSIC
Anna Karenina – Dario Marianelli
Argo – Alexandre Desplat
Life Of Pi – Mychael Danna
Lincoln – John Williams
Skyfall – Thomas Newman -WINNER

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Anna Karenina
Les Misérables
Life Of Pi -WINNER
Lincoln
Skyfall

EDITING
Argo -WINNER
Django Unchained
Life Of Pi
Skyfall
Zero Dark Thirty

PRODUCTION DESIGN
Anna Karenina
Les Misérables – WINNER
Life Of Pi
Lincoln
Skyfall

COSTUME DESIGN
Anna Karenina – WINNER
Great Expectations
Les Misérables
Lincoln
Snow White And The Huntsman

MAKE UP & HAIR
Anna Karenina
Hitchcock
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Les Misérables – WINNER
Lincoln

SOUND
Django Unchained
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Les Misérables -WINNER
Life Of Pi
Skyfall

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
The Dark Knight Rises
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Life Of Pi – WINNER
Marvel Avengers Assemble
Prometheus

SHORT ANIMATION
Here To Fall
I’m Fine Thanks
The Making Of Longbird – WINNER

SHORT FILM
The Curse
Good Night
Swimmer -WINNER
Tumult
The Voorman Problem

THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public)
Elizabeth Olsen
Andrea Riseborough
Suraj Sharma
Juno Temple – WINNER
Alicia Vikander

Carbonated.TV